Oddschecker.Com - Info oddschecker.com

oddschecker.com receives about 29,100 unique visitors and 172,272 (5.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $984.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $635,760.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oddschecker.com is ranked number 13,340 in the world and 0.00582% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Uxbridge, F9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 90.216.131.1. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - oddschecker.com

Odds comparison service featuring bookmakers fixed odds, betting exchange and spread data, tips, news, and tools.
How did oddschecker.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is oddschecker.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
873,000
Daily Pageviews:
172,272 (5.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,340 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00582% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 56.6%69.3%702
United States 7.6%3.6%30738
Ireland 6.6%9.2%583
Gibraltar 3.0%2.4%122
Australia 1.9%2.6%7543
Poland 1.7%1.1%10799
Spain 1.5%0.5%23697
France 1.2%0.4%39404
Finland 1.1%0.4%5484
Italy 1.0%0.3%37662
Norway 1.0%0.4%6328
Germany 1.0%0.5%52584
Nigeria 0.9%0.5%7899
Denmark 0.9%0.4%5448
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%13787
Bulgaria 0.8%0.7%2929
India 0.8%0.4%62649
Canada 0.6%0.3%35646
Turkey 0.6%0.4%19984
Switzerland 0.6%0.2%12735
Panama 0.6%0.7%1793
Hong Kong 0.5%0.1%16835
Kenya 0.5%0.2%2742

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oddschecker.com
99.67%99.91%5.97
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oddschecker.com
Domain:
  oddschecker.com
Rank:
  50,602
Organic Keywords:
  43,837
Organic Traffic:
  22,032
Organic Cost:
  $10,535.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,239
Total Backlinks:
  80,182
Follow Links:
  76,337
Nofollow Links:
  3,845
Referring Domains:
  1,155
Referring IPs:
  1,180

How socially engaged is oddschecker.com?

Facebook:
  2,476
Google +:
  713
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  124
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much oddschecker.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$984.17
Monthly Revenue:
$29,525.10
Yearly Revenue:
$359,222.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 119,384$743.77
Ireland 15,849$78.61
United States 6,202$71.13
Australia 4,479$33.73
Gibraltar 4,135$9.51
Netherlands 1,550$7.89
Finland 689$5.00
Germany 861$4.16
Norway 689$3.65
Canada 517$3.62
Poland 1,895$3.43
France 689$3.24
Denmark 689$2.65
Nigeria 861$2.26
Switzerland 345$2.09
Panama 1,206$1.95
Italy 517$1.80
Bulgaria 1,206$1.51
India 689$1.10
Spain 861$0.96
Kenya 345$0.77
Turkey 689$0.75
Hong Kong 172$0.59

How much money do oddschecker.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$178.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,359.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,205.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,099
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
902,981
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,986,268
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 19,102$119.00
Ireland 6,181$30.66
United States 1,116$12.80
Australia 896$6.75
Netherlands 264$1.34
Germany 250$1.21
Finland 158$1.15
Poland 625$1.13
Canada 129$0.91
Norway 138$0.73
Denmark 172$0.66
Switzerland 62$0.38
France 76$0.36
Bulgaria 253$0.32
India 193$0.31
Italy 88$0.31
Gibraltar 83$0.19
Spain 164$0.18
Panama 60$0.10
Hong Kong 17$0.06
Turkey 48$0.05
Nigeria 17$0.05
Kenya 7$0.02

How much is oddschecker.com worth?

Website Value:
$635,760.41

Where is oddschecker.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
90.216.131.1
ASN:
AS5607 
ISP:
Sky UK Limited 
Server Location:
Uxbridge
F9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 90.216.131.1

How fast does oddschecker.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1711 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oddschecker.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oddschecker.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Gambling/Sports

What sites are related to oddschecker.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Fri, 06 May 2016 13:57:37 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 209
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
TXT 3594
MX oddschecker-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3594
A 90.216.131.1 3594
SOA 3594
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname hostmaster.isp.sky.com
Serial Number 2016022976
Refresh 600
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3594
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3594
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-26
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: oddschecker.com
Registry Domain ID: 27854143_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-29T22:51:52Z
Creation Date: 2000-05-26T03:33:55Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-26T07:33:55Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Freida Tallon
Registrant Organization: Cyan Blue Odds Limited
Registrant Street: Century House, 12 Victoria Street
Registrant City: Alderney
Registrant State/Province: Alderney
Registrant Postal Code: GY9 3UF
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2070323000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Freida Tallon
Admin Organization: Cyan Blue Odds Limited
Admin Street: Century House, 12 Victoria Street
Admin City: Alderney
Admin State/Province: Alderney
Admin Postal Code: GY9 3UF
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2070323000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: British Sky Limited
Tech Street: Grant Way
Tech City: Isleworth
Tech State/Province: Middle***
Tech Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2077053000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a3.verisigndns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-06T13:57:48 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ODDSCHECKER.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 29-apr-2016
Creation Date: 26-may-2000
Expiration Date: 26-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 06 May 2016 13:57:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oddschecker.com widget